Перевод: с испанского на все языки

aromatic oil

См. также в других словарях:

  • aromatic oil — aromatinė nafta statusas T sritis chemija apibrėžtis Žalia nafta, turinti palyginti daug aromatinių junginių. atitikmenys: angl. aromatic crude; aromatic oil; aromatic( base) crude rus. ароматическая нефть; нефть ароматического основания …   Chemijos terminų aiškinamasis žodynas

  • aromatic oil — /ærəmætɪk ˈɔɪl/ (say aruhmatik oyl) noun an oil which when heated gives off a perfume, as for perfumery, cosmetics, aromatherapy, etc …   Australian English dictionary

  • oil of ginger — oil of ginger, an aromatic oil of the ginger plant, used chiefly to season food and also as a medicine to relieve pain …   Useful english dictionary

  • oil of thuja — oil of thuja, an aromatic oil of an American species of thuja, used in medicine and in polishes …   Useful english dictionary

  • Oil of cinnamon — Cinnamon Cin na*mon, n. [Heb. qinn[=a]m[=o]n; cf. Gr. ?, ?, cinnamomum, cinnamon. The Heb. word itself seems to have been borrowed from some other language; cf. Malay k[=a]j[=u] m[=a]nis sweet wood.] (a) The inner bark of the shoots of… …   The Collaborative International Dictionary of English

  • aromatic crude — aromatinė nafta statusas T sritis chemija apibrėžtis Žalia nafta, turinti palyginti daug aromatinių junginių. atitikmenys: angl. aromatic crude; aromatic oil; aromatic( base) crude rus. ароматическая нефть; нефть ароматического основания …   Chemijos terminų aiškinamasis žodynas

  • aromatic(-base) crude — aromatinė nafta statusas T sritis chemija apibrėžtis Žalia nafta, turinti palyginti daug aromatinių junginių. atitikmenys: angl. aromatic crude; aromatic oil; aromatic( base) crude rus. ароматическая нефть; нефть ароматического основания …   Chemijos terminų aiškinamasis žodynas

  • Oil of spike — Spike Spike, n. [Cf. G. spieke, L. spica an ear of grain. See {Spikenard}.] (Bot.) Spike lavender. See {Lavender}. [1913 Webster] {Oil of spike} (Chem.), a colorless or yellowish aromatic oil extracted from the European broad leaved lavender, or… …   The Collaborative International Dictionary of English

  • oil of lavender — an essential oil distilled from lavender flowers, esp. Lavandula angustifolia and L. stoechas, and used in perfumery. * * * oil of lavender An aromatic oil distilled from lavender flowers and stems, used for its relaxing properties • • • Main… …   Useful english dictionary

  • oil of wintergreen — noun The aromatic oil obtained from the berries of the wintergreen plant; mostly methyl salicylate; used medicinally and in perfumes …   Wiktionary

  • aromatic ammonia spirit — n a solution of ammonia and ammonium carbonate in alcohol and distilled water perfumed with the oils of lemon, lavender, and nutmeg and used as a stimulant, carminative, and antacid called also aromatic spirit of ammonia * * * [USP] aromatic… …   Medical dictionary

Книги



Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

Мы используем куки для наилучшего представления нашего сайта. Продолжая использовать данный сайт, вы соглашаетесь с этим.